British Board of Film Classification

Quick search of releases

Advanced search

NATURAL BORN KILLERS (1994)

NATURAL BORN KILLERS <span>(1994)</span> artwork

NATURAL BORN KILLERS (1994)

Type Feature

Approx. Running minutes 116

Release dates 01/11/2002, 01/10/2001

BBFCInsight strong bloody violence, sexual violence

Director(s) Oliver Stone

Cast includes Woody Harrelson, Juliette Lewis, Robert Downey Jr., Tommy Lee Jones, Tom Sizemore, Rodney Dangerfield, Sean Stone, Maria Pitillo, Balthazar Getty, Pruitt Taylor Vince, Steven Wright, O-Lan Jones

Cut All known versions of this work passed uncut.

Note: The following text may contain spoilers

NATURAL NORN KILLERS is a US crime thriller in which a dysfunctional young couple become a media sensation as they embark on a killing spree.

Violence

Scenes include shootings, stabbings, a dismemberment, and beatings, with resultant bloody injury detail.

Sequences of sexual violence include a man raping a hostage, a man strangling a topless woman, a woman being beaten and threatened with rape, and verbal references to child abuse.

There is use of strong language ('f**k', 'motherf**ker') and brief sexualised nudity.

Details

Title
NATURAL BORN KILLERS
Also known as
NATURAL BORN KILLERS - THE DIRECTOR'S CUT - COMMENTARY,NATURAL BORN KILLERS DIRECTOR'S CUT,NBK
Year
1994
Formats
DVD, Cinema
Distributor(s)
Warner Home Video Ltd,Warner Brothers,Video Collection International
Classified date(s)
25/07/2014
Main language
English
BBFC reference
AZF065250

Share this!

Facebook logo Twitter logo