British Board of Film Classification

Quick search of releases

Advanced search

BORN LOSERS (1975)

BORN LOSERS <span>(1975)</span> artwork

BORN LOSERS (1975)

Type Feature

Approx. Running minutes 98

Director(s) T. C. Frank

Cast includes Tom Laughlin, Jeremy Slate, Elizabeth James, William Wellman Jr, Jane Russell, Robert Tessier

Cut versions One or more versions of this work have been cut. Cuts are detailed for each respective version found under "Related works".

  • Suitable only for adults icon18

Details

Title
BORN LOSERS
Also known as
THE BORN LOSERS
Year
1975
Formats
DVD, Cinema
Distributor(s)
Guild Home Video,Focus Films
Classified date(s)
30/07/1987
Main language
English
BBFC reference
AZF019136

Share this!

Facebook logo Twitter logo